Free birthday messages,christmas sms,love quotes,facebook quotes

About us | Read about your privacy   

Do you like ? Then .. Facebook !!

 

 Blogs
 Basic guide to blog
 
Blogging
 
Free pictures for blogs
 
Guide for beginners

 Cellphones
 Antivirus for cell phones
 
Beyond the iphone
 
Free applications
 
Free games
 
Gps_cellphone
 
I phone on business
 
Lost cellphone ?
 
Symbian
 
Tips to buy a cellphone
 Verizon voyager|I phone
 
Viruses in Cellphones

 

 Computers /Internet
 Computers past & present
 
Computer virus
 
Computer worm
 
Data theft
 
Delete history internet
 
Drivers download for free
 
Firewalls
 
Fix your PC
 
Free adware removal soft
 Free online antivirus scanner
 
Freeware download soft
 Guide to eliminate virus
 How to create password
 How to erase temp files
 How to eliminate trojans
 How to make a Backup
 How to remove spywares
 How virus damage pc
 Increase your pc security
 
Internet security
 
Internet history
 
Keylogger
 Mp3
 Mp4
 
Pc maintenance
 
Pendrives to transfer data
 
Software
 Speed up downloads
 Torrents
 
Tips to buy a notebook
 
Tips to increase battery pw
 Windows 7
 

 Dating
 How to be romantic
 How to flirt
 
How to say I love You
 
Places to date
 
Seducing a woman
 
Teens flirting tips
 
What to talk while dating
 
Where to go for dating
 

 Entertainment
 Free usa tv channels 
 
Digital Terrestrial Television

 Digital TV
 Digital TV in the USA
 How to watch TV online
 Pay per view in the USA
 Satellite TV
 

 Facebook
 
Beautiful messages
 Best lies statuses
 
Love thank you
 
Nice wordings
 
Friend's day phrases
 
Sadness love statuses
 
Sweet phrases
 

 Friendship
 
Encouragement texts
 
Best friendship texts
 
Tender messages
 
Tender quotations
 
Texts for facebook
 
Texts about friendship
 
Texts to special friend
 

 Horoscope
 
How to seduce an acuarius
 
How to seduce a cancer
 
How to seduce a capricorn
 
How to seduce a leo
 
How to seduce a libra
 
How to seduce a pisces
 
How to seduce a sagittarius
 
How to seduce a scorpio
 
How to seduce a virgo

Types of visas for Usa

visa in Usa, visas to enter into Usa, going under the procedure of obtaining a visa to go to Usa, a visa to go to Usa for a season,permanent residency, migrating to Usa with permanent residency, migratory program and permanent residency, living in Usa as a permanent resident,how to obtain a permanent residency visa in Usa,permanent spouse visa,permanent resident visa in Usa,canadian permanent resident,visa permanent,residence visa Usa,canadian permanent residence visa,permanent work visa

Types of Visas for Usa

Choosing a visa that goes according to the applier’s profile and to the objective will allow the immigrant to access to the dreamt visa and achieve his or her goal.
 

 

 

Been aware that the wish of the immigrants is to remain in the United States of America to work and to improve their economic situation, as well as the situation of their families, who are in their origin country. The visa that suits better this profile is the Non – Immigrant visa, from which you can find various types to migrate legally to the United States; these visas will be explained shortly:

A – 1 Visa or Diplomatic Visa
This kind of visa is exclusively delivered to foreign citizens who are developing high – class diplomatic tasks, representing their origin country in the United States.

A – 2 Visa or Dependent Visa
Only for foreign citizens who are developing diplomatic tasks of lower level, representing their origin countries in the United States.

visa in Usa, visas to enter into Usa, going under the procedure of obtaining a visa to go to Usa, a visa to go to Usa for a season,permanent residency, migrating to Usa with permanent residency, migratory program and permanent residency, living in Usa as a permanent resident,how to obtain a permanent residency visa in Usa,permanent spouse visa,permanent resident visa in Usa,canadian permanent resident,visa permanent,residence visa Usa,canadian permanent residence visa,permanent work visa

B – 1 Visa or Business Visitor Visa
Can be used by anyone who is determined to identify investment opportunities, to make investments or businesses.
 

B – 2 Visa or Tourist Visiting Visa
It is useful for any immigrant whose reason to travel is distraction and pleasure. They cannot work or receive any sort of payment while they remain in the United States. It can also be given to citizens from the countries included in the Visa Waiver Pilot Program « VWPP », who wish to remain in the country for more than 90 days. This visa can be changed for any of the other visas after presenting the achievement of certain requirements.

B – 2 Visa or Medical Visitor Visa
Its intended for immigrant citizens who require specialized medical care in the United States. They must certify it properly.

C – 1 Visa or Transit Visa
It is used by citizens from other countries who are passing through an American airport or maritime port and have, as a final destination, another country. They must leave the American territory in the date provided in their boarding pass or in the 29 days that allows the authorization given. This visa is also given to ship or airplane crew members who are travelling with the intention of crewing those vehicles outside from the United States and once they board, they obtain the C – 1 / D Visa.

C – 1 / D Visa or Crew Visa
It is used by foreign crews, whose ships or airplanes have entered into North American port or airports. It must be dealt before the arrival, by presenting the boarding pass and a letter from the company who owns the airplane or ship, confirming that the one presenting the letter is, indeed, his or her worker. Usually, it is used by the crew of tourist cruises.

E – 1 Visa or Treaty Trader Visa
It allows foreign citizens, whose countries are subscribed into a Free – Trade treaty with the United Stated, to enter into the country to perform business. The duration of the visa is from 2 years and can be easily extended.

E – 2 Visa or Treaty Investor Visa
Is intended for people whose countries of origin are subscribed into Free – Trade treaties with the United States and have effectuated big investments, from which they own in more than 50%, and are coming to manage their business.

F – 1 Visa or Student Visa
Visas for those students who are registered in courses or careers in language schools, secondary schools, universities, colleges and who are recognized by the Immigration Service. The requirements are to present the I – 20 forms and proving economic reliability. After obtaining this visa, the student is able of moving through the whole country and working in the school’s campus. Once graduated, he or she can perform his or her practices as a fulltime employee and can also be recommended by his or her employer for an H – 1 B Work Visa.

H – 1 B Visa or Work Visa for Temporary Professional Workers
Directed to bachelors and university professionals, such as accountants, system analysts, programmers, data base managers, web page designers, engineers, doctors, nurses, scientists, architects, lawyers and financial analysts. It lasts for 3 years and it can be renewed for up to six years; the possibility of requesting a Green Card increases when been sponsored by an employer. It is required by employers.

H – 2 B Visa or Visa for Temporary and Seasonal Workers
Directed to immigrants who do not have university education, but whose labor is directed to forest, touristic, sport and domestic tasks. It lasts for 1 year and can be renew in up to two times. It can be joined by direct dependants, spouse and under aged children.

H – 3 Visa or Temporal Trainee Visa for Workers
Are given to foreign citizens so they can receive work training in an American company, been unable of working in other one. It lasts for 2 years. These visas are intended for every working field, except for medicine.

I Visa or Media Visa
Is given to professional journalists, who are sent for work by their employer and need to enter into the United States, for a short period of time. They require showing some previous works as a journalist from the past six months, information that must be presented by the employer.

J – 1 Visa or Exchange Visitor Visa
Is given to people who are traveling to the United States to participate in temporal exchange programs to learn about the educational, cultural and social life of the country. Once the program finishes, they must return to their countries. There are several subprograms designed for college students, high school students, children caretakers, recipients of a grant, government employees, doctors, scientific researchers, professional practicing and summer jobs.

K – 1 Visa or Fiancé (e) Visa
Is given to those who are about to get married with an American citizen, who has to apply for it. The marriage should happen before the 90 days after the foreigner’s arrival to American territory. A previous requirement is that the person does not have any kind of impediment to get married. After the marriage, they can change their condition to permanent resident.

L – 1 Visa or Visa for Intercompany Transfer Work
This type of visa is only applicable for foreign citizens who are part of a company with offices in American territory, and who are temporarily transferred to work.

M – 1 Visa or Student Visa
Visa intended for foreign citizen who are performing non - vocational studies in non – academic institutions. They have the same requirements that an F – 1 visa.

O – 1 Visa or Extraordinary Ability Visa
For foreign citizens who have accomplished to develop extraordinary skills in any field. It has temporal character. The abilities or skills must be proved through documentation.

P – 1 Visa or Visa for Athletes and Entertainers
This type of visa is only applicable for those alien citizens, who, individually or in a team, wish to develop sport activities, whether they are athletes or entertainers in the United States of America.

P – 2 Visa or Visa for Artists
This type of visa can be used by foreign citizens, who, individually or in a group, intend to develop entertaining activities in the United States of America.

Q – 1 Visa or Cultural Exchange Visitors Visa
Only foreign citizen qualify, the objective is to participate in cultural exchange programs.

R – 1 Visa or Religious Worker Visa
Exclusively intended for members of religious organizations who are legitimately recognized and have permission to work.

Summing up, in the American Immigration Program there is a lot of visa diversity, and we apply to the visas depending on who we are and what we are looking for when considering moving to this particular country. The fact that we are able or not to move with our direct family also depends on this choice, because there are some visas that include correlative visas regarding direct family.

 



Tags:visa in Usa, visas to enter into Usa, going under the procedure of obtaining a visa to go to Usa, a visa to go to Usa for a season,permanent residency, migrating to Usa with permanent residency, migratory program and permanent residency, living in Usa as a permanent resident,how to obtain a permanent residency visa in Usa,permanent spouse visa,permanent resident visa in Usa,canadian permanent resident,visa permanent,residence visa Usa,canadian permanent residence visa,permanent work visa

 

You can also visit:
Advantages of getting married with usa citizen
Health system for immigrants
How to apply for a job in Usa
How to obtain permanent residency

How to obtain a Usa driver license
Income taxes
Job opportunities in Usa
Scholarships in Usa
Types of visas for the Usa


Migrating to Australia
Migrating to Usa
Migrating to Canada


 Jobs
 
First job hunting
 
How much to earn
 
Job markets
 
Job searching
 
Jobs in Canada
 
Jobs in UK
 Jobs in USA
 
Job interview mistakes
 
Team work
 
The personal interviuw 

 

 Migration to
 Australia

 Advantages of Canada

 Australian work market
 Immigrate to Australia
 Jobs in Australia
 Tips for new immigrats
 Types of visas
 Working legally in Australia

 Migration to
 Canada

 
Advantages of Canada
 Canada generalities
 
Canada opportunities
 Help for new migrants
 Migrate legally to Canada
 Migrate to Quebec
 Opportunities in Canada
 Obtain Canadian citizenship
 Professionals in Canada
 Working legally in Canada

 
Migration to New
 Zealand
 
Inmigrating to New Zealand
 
Opportunities in Nz
 
Working in New Zealand

 
Migration
 to Usa

 
Health system 
 How to apply for a job
 How to obtain greencard
 How to obtain driver license
 Income taxes
 Job opportunities in Usa
 Marriage with usa citizen
 Scholarships in Usa
 Types of visas for the Usa
 

 Photography
 
How to edit photos
 

 Resumes
 
Gratitude letters
 
Engineer goals
 
Engineer profile
 
Engineer skills
 How to make a cover letter 
 
How to make a resume
 
How to post a resume
 
Objectives samples
 
Personal goals samples
 
Personal profile samples
 
Professional profile
 
Professional skils samples
 
Recommendation letters
 
Resumes for over 40

 

 Sms Worldwide
 Free sms-mms
 Free country code x sms
 
Christmas sms
 
Fathers day sms
 
Flirting sms
 
Friendship sms
 
Funny sms
 
Good morning sms
 
Good night sms
 
Happy birthday sms
 
Kissing sms
 
Love sms
 
Missing you sms
 
Mothers day sms text
 
New year sms
 
Nice sms
 
Positive sms 
 
Sms poems
 
Country codes for sms
 
At & t text sms messages
 
Nextel text messages
 
Sprint text messages
 
Skytel text message
 
T-mobile text message
 
Verizon text messages
 Virgin mobile sms 
 

 Tips & tricks
 Powerpoint tips
 
Speed up your pc
 

 Travel 
 Fly low cost
 
Fly low cost  to Usa
 How to fly cheap
 
Travel to Europe
 

 Tv channels
 Free Usa tv Channels
 

 Wordings
 Love wordings
 Love words for my wife
 Nice words to women
 Gratitud for condolences
 Words you can do it
 
 

Using cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies . Cookies policy, click the link for more information.